12-23 August 2019
SLAC
America/Los_Angeles timezone

Session

Lectures

12 Aug 2019, 09:00
51/1-102 - Kavli Auditorium (SLAC)

51/1-102 - Kavli Auditorium

SLAC

150

Conveners

Lectures

  • Thomas Rizzo (SLAC)

Lectures

  • Wolfgang Altmannshofer (SLAC)

Lectures

  • Mark Convery (SLAC)

Lectures

  • Dong Su (SLAC)

Lectures

  • Richard Partridge (SLAC)

Lectures

  • Richard Partridge (SLAC)

Lectures

  • Lisa Kaufman (SLAC)

Lectures

  • Charles Young (SLAC)

Lectures

  • Grzegorz Madejski (SLAC)

Lectures

  • Mark Convery (SLAC)

Lectures

  • Mark Convery (SLAC)

Lectures

  • Grzegorz Madejski (SLAC)

Lectures

  • There are no conveners in this block

Lectures

  • Charles Young (SLAC)

Lectures

  • Thomas Rizzo (SLAC)

Presentation Materials

There are no materials yet.
Thomas Rizzo (SLAC)
12/08/2019, 09:00
Zoltan Ligeti (LBNL)
12/08/2019, 09:05
Gudrun Hiller (TU Dortmund)
12/08/2019, 10:30
Albert Young (North Carolina State University)
12/08/2019, 11:45
Jordy de Vries (Massachusetts Univ)
13/08/2019, 09:00
Gudrun Hiller (TU Dortmund)
13/08/2019, 10:30
Aida El-Khadra (Univ of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
13/08/2019, 11:45
Yau Wah (Univ of Chicago)
14/08/2019, 09:00
Ulrich Nierste (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)
14/08/2019, 10:30
Aida El-Khadra (Univ of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
14/08/2019, 11:45
Marco Gersabeck (Univ of Manchester)
14/08/2019, 14:45
Wolfgang Altmannshofer (UC Santa Cruz)
14/08/2019, 16:00
Timothy Gershon (Warwick Univ)
15/08/2019, 09:00
Lisa Everett (Univ of Wisconsin)
15/08/2019, 10:30
Wolfgang Altmannshofer (UC Santa Cruz)
15/08/2019, 11:45
Benjamin Grinstein (UC San Diego)
15/08/2019, 14:45
Timothy Gershon (Warwick Univ)
16/08/2019, 09:00
Lisa Everett (Univ of Wisconsin)
16/08/2019, 10:30
Enrico Lunghi (Indiana University)
16/08/2019, 11:45
Andreas Jung (Purdue Univ)
16/08/2019, 14:45
Simone Bifani (Univ of Birmingham)
16/08/2019, 16:00
Jean-Baptiste de Vivie (IN2P3 LAL Orsay)
19/08/2019, 09:00
Sacha Davidson (IN2P3 Strasbourg)
19/08/2019, 10:30
James Miller (Boston Univ)
19/08/2019, 11:45
Mark Messier (Indiana Univ)
20/08/2019, 09:00
Patrick Huber (Virginia Tech)
20/08/2019, 10:30
Sacha Davidson (IN2P3 Strasbourg)
20/08/2019, 11:45
Alexander Friedland (SLAC)
20/08/2019, 14:45
Kevin McFarland (Univ of Rochester)
21/08/2019, 09:00
Tao Han (Univ of Pittsburgh)
21/08/2019, 10:30
Kate Scholberg (Duke Univ)
21/08/2019, 11:45
Edward Blucher (Univ od Chicago)
21/08/2019, 14:45
Francis Halzen (Univ of Wisconsin)
22/08/2019, 09:00
Hitoshi Murayama (UC Berkeley)
22/08/2019, 10:30
Stefano Profumo (UC Santa Cruz)
22/08/2019, 11:45
Reina Maruyama (Yale Univ)
23/08/2019, 09:00
Lloyd Knox (UC Davis)
23/08/2019, 10:30
Thomas Rizzo (SLAC)
23/08/2019, 11:45
Matthias Neubert (Univ of Mainz)
23/08/2019, 11:55
Building timetable...